Estimated Value: $98,446 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W 2nd St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $140,362, approximately $164 per square foot. 114 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Roe Nancy B
Bought by
Wood Avery John Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Reven Harold D
Bought by
Reven Harold D and Reven Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Avery John Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Reven Harold D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $8,630 | $1,100 | $7,530 |
| 2024 | $351 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2023 | $351 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2022 | $351 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $351 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $333 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $334 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2018 | $331 | $7,260 | $1,000 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $324 | $7,330 | $950 | $6,380 |
| 2016 | $326 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map