112 W Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $710,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$1,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $624,127, approximately $1,200 per square foot. 112 W Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Lois I
Bought by
Brink Vincent I and Brink Cindy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Brink Vincent I and Brink Cindy J
Bought by
Brink Vincent I and Brink Cindy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Wojcik Russell D and Wojcik Adele L
Bought by
Wojcik Russell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Elliott Helen and Garver Lee C
Bought by
Brink Vincent I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,369
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Vincent I | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Lois I | -- | None Available | |
| Brink Vincent I | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brink Vincent I | -- | North American Title | |
| Wojcik Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Brink Vincent I | -- | None Available | |
| Brink Vincent I | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brink Vincent I | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brink Vincent I | $129,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $388,563 | $336,057 | $52,506 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $380,945 | $329,468 | $51,477 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $373,476 | $323,008 | $50,468 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $366,154 | $316,675 | $49,479 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $358,975 | $310,466 | $48,509 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $222,864 | $178,298 | $44,566 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $218,495 | $174,802 | $43,693 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $214,212 | $171,375 | $42,837 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $205,896 | $164,721 | $41,175 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $202,804 | $162,247 | $40,557 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $198,832 | $159,069 | $39,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map