112 W Palm Ln Phoenix, AZ 85003
Willo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,387 - $1,052,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W Palm Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85003 and is currently estimated at $834,347, approximately $638 per square foot. 112 W Palm Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Flores Alexander
Bought by
Flores Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Nance Elizabeth R
Bought by
Nance Gene E and Nance Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Elizabeth | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Nance Gene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $18,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $17,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $24,205 | $4,840 | $19,365 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $18,835 | $3,765 | $15,070 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $18,355 | $3,670 | $14,685 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $16,365 | $3,270 | $13,095 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $15,575 | $3,115 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $15,765 | $3,150 | $12,615 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $15,225 | $3,045 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map