112 W Potomac Dr Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $211,230 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W Potomac Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $254,410, approximately $184 per square foot. 112 W Potomac Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School and Westmoreland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Lyn Turner Keri
Bought by
Turner Keri Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,924
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,486
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Keri Lyn | -- | Lakeside Law Firm | |
| Turner Keri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Keri Lyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Keri Lyn | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Keri Lyn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $111,500 | $18,500 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $758 | $111,500 | $18,500 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $691 | $111,500 | $18,500 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $691 | $111,500 | $18,500 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $708 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $708 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $605 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $568 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $559 | $93,100 | $18,500 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,200 | $18,500 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,200 | $18,500 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map