112 Walnut St Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,978,316 - $3,669,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$1,592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Walnut St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,262,579, approximately $1,591 per square foot. 112 Walnut St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Fenstermaker John W and Fenstermaker Karla R
Bought by
Fenstermaker John W and Fenstermaker Karla R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
John Fenstermaker and John W
Bought by
Fenstermaker John W and Fenstermaker Karla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,015
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$3,206,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Fenstermaker Karla
Bought by
Fenstermaker John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,862
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenstermaker John W | -- | None Available | |
| Fenstermaker John W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fenstermaker John | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenstermaker John W | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenstermaker John | $84,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $149,709 | $36,756 | $112,953 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $143,898 | $35,330 | $108,568 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $141,078 | $34,638 | $106,440 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $138,312 | $33,959 | $104,353 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $136,894 | $33,611 | $103,283 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $134,210 | $32,952 | $101,258 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $131,579 | $32,306 | $99,273 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $129,000 | $31,673 | $97,327 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $126,471 | $31,052 | $95,419 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $124,572 | $30,586 | $93,986 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $122,132 | $29,987 | $92,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map