112 Whiteleaf Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Whiteleaf Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $280,373, approximately $175 per square foot. 112 Whiteleaf Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, White Oak High School, and Grace Classical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $203,572 | $35,000 | $168,572 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $203,572 | $35,000 | $168,572 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $203,572 | $35,000 | $168,572 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $203,572 | $35,000 | $168,572 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $162,030 | $35,000 | $127,030 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $162,030 | $35,000 | $127,030 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $162,030 | $35,000 | $127,030 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $162,030 | $35,000 | $127,030 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $154,040 | $38,000 | $116,040 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $154,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $154,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $154,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map