112 Windchase Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Windchase Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $194,398, approximately $163 per square foot. 112 Windchase Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Haskins Johnson Clifford D and Haskins Johnson Kristi
Bought by
Hagar Sara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,622
Outstanding Balance
$74,757
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagar Sara B | -- | M-Tec, Miller Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagar Sara B | $119,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History