1120 Cardinal Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Maple Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,793 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Cardinal Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $536,948, approximately $380 per square foot. 1120 Cardinal Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Rimkevicius Arunas and Rimkeviciene Virginia
Bought by
Rimkus Arunas and Rimkus Virginija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,950
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Esworthy Lee D and Esworthy Kay C
Bought by
Rimkevicius Arunas and Rimkeviciene Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimkus Arunas | -- | First American Title | |
| Rimkevicius Arunas | $290,000 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rimkus Arunas | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Rimkevicius Arunas | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,385 | $128,548 | $76,272 | $52,276 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $117,320 | $69,610 | $47,710 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $107,630 | $63,860 | $43,770 |
| 2021 | $6,332 | $103,550 | $61,440 | $42,110 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $101,690 | $60,340 | $41,350 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $97,290 | $57,730 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $6,664 | $107,220 | $56,320 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $6,527 | $103,600 | $54,420 | $49,180 |
| 2016 | $6,392 | $99,850 | $52,450 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $6,778 | $94,030 | $49,390 | $44,640 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $90,640 | $47,610 | $43,030 |
| 2013 | $6,205 | $90,850 | $47,720 | $43,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map