1120 E 21st St Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $351,635
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E 21st St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $329,909, approximately $256 per square foot. 1120 E 21st St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Founts Michael B and Founts Kristin
Bought by
Rieg Keith Allen and Reig Kristen Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,996
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Founts Jean L
Bought by
Founts Michael B and Founts Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Founts Michael B
Bought by
Founts Michael B and Founts Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2001
Sold by
Founts Jason R
Bought by
Founts Michael B and Founts Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Woodruff John A
Bought by
Woodruff John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieg Keith Allen | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Founts Michael B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Founts Michael B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Founts Michael B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Woodruff John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieg Keith Allen | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Founts Michael B | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Founts Michael B | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Founts Michael B | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $361,088 | $136,648 | $224,440 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $354,009 | $133,969 | $220,040 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $311,000 | $85,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $295,500 | $75,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $248,500 | $75,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $209,500 | $55,000 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $187,000 | $45,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $175,500 | $45,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $161,000 | $45,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $130,000 | $40,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map