2033 Highland Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Highland Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $253,269, approximately $282 per square foot. 2033 Highland Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Barioni John R and Barioni Carol J
Bought by
Barioni John R and Barioni Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barioni John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $41,621 | $11,614 | $30,007 |
| 2024 | $463 | $40,806 | $11,387 | $29,419 |
| 2023 | $457 | $40,007 | $11,164 | $28,843 |
| 2022 | $449 | $39,224 | $10,946 | $28,278 |
| 2021 | $448 | $38,456 | $10,732 | $27,724 |
| 2020 | $450 | $38,062 | $10,622 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $443 | $37,316 | $10,414 | $26,902 |
| 2018 | $404 | $36,585 | $10,210 | $26,375 |
| 2017 | $419 | $35,868 | $10,010 | $25,858 |
| 2016 | $413 | $35,165 | $9,814 | $25,351 |
| 2015 | $406 | $34,638 | $9,667 | $24,971 |
| 2014 | $398 | $33,960 | $9,478 | $24,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map