2451 6th Ave Merced, CA 95340
Downtown Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,772 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 6th Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $350,193, approximately $194 per square foot. 2451 6th Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tinetti Stephen G and Tinetti Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$9,775
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinetti Stephen G | $77,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinetti Stephen G | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $120,687 | $47,020 | $73,667 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $118,322 | $46,099 | $72,223 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $116,003 | $45,196 | $70,807 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $113,729 | $44,310 | $69,419 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $111,500 | $43,442 | $68,058 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $110,358 | $42,997 | $67,361 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $108,195 | $42,154 | $66,041 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $106,075 | $41,328 | $64,747 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $103,996 | $40,518 | $63,478 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $101,958 | $39,724 | $62,234 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $100,428 | $39,128 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $98,462 | $38,362 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map