1120 E 500 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $644,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E 500 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $634,095, approximately $383 per square foot. 1120 E 500 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Gilbert Gary S and Gilbert Lorie A
Bought by
Gilbert Gary S and Gilbert Lorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Gary S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $330,550 | $120,536 | $210,014 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $316,800 | $111,234 | $205,566 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $552,000 | $200,383 | $351,617 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $317,900 | $106,521 | $211,379 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $414,000 | $158,210 | $255,790 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $356,000 | $144,088 | $211,912 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $350,000 | $144,853 | $205,147 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $322,000 | $134,160 | $187,840 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $133,705 | $41,670 | $92,035 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $123,805 | $41,670 | $82,135 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $107,635 | $41,670 | $65,965 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,689 | $60,147 | $35,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map