430 N 1100 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 N 1100 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $687,905, approximately $284 per square foot. 430 N 1100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $330,000 | $153,721 | $176,279 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $315,700 | $141,403 | $174,297 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $559,000 | $260,705 | $298,295 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $320,100 | $139,430 | $180,670 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $438,000 | $207,606 | $230,394 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $375,000 | $188,940 | $186,060 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $375,000 | $176,632 | $198,368 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $342,000 | $165,341 | $176,659 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $165,330 | $56,695 | $108,635 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $151,635 | $56,695 | $94,940 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $130,551 | $56,695 | $73,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,989 | $83,952 | $56,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map