NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $83,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
634 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Last sale price $57,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $744 / mo

127 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Updated with all of the convenience of downtown living at an affordable price! 1 bedroom, 1 bath, ground floor condo. Secured building with private swimming pool and laundry on ground level. Conveniently located near Lutheran and Mercy Hospitals, Principal Riverwalk, Brenton Skating Plaza, Wells Fargo Arena. HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care/snow removal, pool maintenance, trash, water & natural gas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roginia Moore

Platinum Realty LLC Listed on: 05/27/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,033

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

HOA Fees

  • $255 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 634 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04001035028000

Community Details

Overview

  • Self Management Association, Phone Number (515) 282-9139

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,033

Year Built

Built in 1969

HOA Fees

$255 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condo-Townhome
  • Style: Apartment Style
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 102.52
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 89.91
  • Termite: Follow Showing Instructions
  • Unit: 4
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carpeting, Central Vac, Drapes/Curtains, Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Dining Room: Eat In Kitchen
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 634
  • Total Sq Ft: 634

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 255.0000
  • Association Fee Term: Month
  • Association Fee: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Name: Del Ray Heights Condominium
  • Management Firm: Self Management
  • Management Firm Phone: 5152829139

Green Features

  • Additional Green Features: No
  • ENERGYSTAR qualified New Home: No
  • HERS Rating: No
  • Leed For Homes: No
  • Solar: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04001035028000
  • Zoning: Res

Multi Family

  • Geo Solar Thermal: No

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 1033.00
  • Net Taxes: 1033.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Des Moines Independent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Arya Llc
Bought by
Cif002a Llc
Current Estimated Value
$78,500

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-12.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2020
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
List Price
$46,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
8.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2012
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cif002a Llc -- Weber Ryan M
Cif002a Llc -- Weber Ryan M
Arya Llc $57,000 None Available
Bender Christinea $50,000 None Available
Heilskov Kenneth A $39,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arya Llc $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $57,000 -12.3% $90 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $65,000 +14.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Off Market $57,000 -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Price Changed $65,000 -7.1% $103 / Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Price Changed $70,000 -2.8% $110 / Sq Ft
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Price Changed $72,000 -4.0% $114 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Price Changed $75,000 -6.1% $118 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Price Changed $79,900 -3.7% $126 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $83,000 +66.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Sold $50,000 +8.7% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $46,000 +15.0% $73 / Sq Ft
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Sold $40,000 -11.1% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2012 06/14/12 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2012 04/18/12 For Sale $45,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $49,500 $8,800 $40,700
2024 $852 $43,300 $7,700 $35,600
2023 $916 $43,300 $7,700 $35,600
2022 $910 $38,900 $6,900 $32,000
2021 $844 $38,900 $6,900 $32,000
2020 $876 $33,800 $6,000 $27,800
2019 $908 $33,800 $6,000 $27,800
2018 $900 $33,800 $6,000 $27,800
2017 $912 $33,800 $6,000 $27,800
2016 $888 $33,700 $5,600 $28,100
2015 $888 $33,700 $5,600 $28,100
2014 $1,054 $39,700 $6,600 $33,100

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 630045

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 040-01035028000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.