1120 Juniper Place Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $820,225
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Juniper Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $802,556, approximately $401 per square foot. 1120 Juniper Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Nutter David A and Nutter Helen T
Bought by
The Nutter 2014 Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nutter 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $329,821 | $68,310 | $261,511 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $317,015 | $65,658 | $251,357 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $310,800 | $64,371 | $246,429 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $304,707 | $63,109 | $241,598 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $301,583 | $62,462 | $239,121 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $295,671 | $61,238 | $234,433 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $289,875 | $60,038 | $229,837 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $284,192 | $58,861 | $225,331 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $278,620 | $57,707 | $220,913 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $274,436 | $56,841 | $217,595 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $269,061 | $55,728 | $213,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map