1120 Lanton Rd West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $319,328
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Lanton Rd, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $283,832, approximately $81 per square foot. 1120 Lanton Rd is a home located in Howell County with nearby schools including Howell Valley Elementary School, Ozarks Christian Academy, and Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Parker Charles F
Bought by
Moody Darrik E and Moody Amanda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Sterner Christopher and Sterner Jennifer
Bought by
Parker Charles F and Parker Kathleen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Harrill William R and Harrill Sue Carolyn
Bought by
Parker Charles and Parker Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Darrik E | -- | Wiles Abstract And Title Co | |
| Parker Charles F | -- | Wiles Abstract Company | |
| Parker Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Charles | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $23,480 | $5,570 | $17,910 |
| 2024 | $967 | $20,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $967 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $921 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $891 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map