1120 Old Shell Rd Mobile, AL 36604
Georgia Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Old Shell Rd, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $90,988, approximately $177 per square foot. 1120 Old Shell Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2017
Sold by
Ruach Llc and Epker Jake
Bought by
Emmorey Nathan and Emmorey Birttani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ruach Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Walton William T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmorey Nathan | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Ruach Llc | $13,200 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $32,318 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $11,520 | $8,760 | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $742 | $11,540 | $9,000 | $2,540 |
| 2023 | $598 | $9,420 | $7,360 | $2,060 |
| 2022 | $450 | $7,080 | $5,000 | $2,080 |
| 2021 | $450 | $7,080 | $5,000 | $2,080 |
| 2020 | $422 | $6,640 | $4,620 | $2,020 |
| 2019 | $442 | $6,960 | $4,620 | $2,340 |
| 2018 | $411 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $411 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $375 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map