1120 Orchid St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $592,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Orchid St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $584,062, approximately $387 per square foot. 1120 Orchid St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Deluna Luis and Deluna Brenda
Bought by
De Luna Family Trust and Luna De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Deluna Luis
Bought by
Deluna Luis and Deluna Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Deluna Brenda
Bought by
Deluna Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Patricia Anne
Bought by
Deluna Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Luna Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deluna Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Deluna Luis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deluna Luis | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deluna Luis | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $306,461 | $96,143 | $210,318 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $294,562 | $92,410 | $202,152 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $288,788 | $90,599 | $198,189 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $283,126 | $88,823 | $194,303 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $280,224 | $87,913 | $192,311 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $274,731 | $86,190 | $188,541 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $269,345 | $84,500 | $184,845 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $264,065 | $82,844 | $181,221 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $258,888 | $81,220 | $177,668 |
| 2014 | $693 | $61,887 | $14,624 | $47,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map