812 N D St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated payment $3,815/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- No HOA
- Skylights
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Double Convection Oven
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
STOP THE PRESS! This amazing home is a rare find. Not only does it have 3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room, 3 bathrooms, 2 fireplaces, and almost 2,000 square feet of living space. It also has almost a quarter acre lot with a long driveway, huge backyard area, and room for a RV and multiple cars. The original owner added many extras and have continued to remodel and upgrade the home. The kitchen is a cooks dream with a large gourmet cooktop, double convection ovens, an island, cabinets galore, and even 2 skylights. The comfy family room has 2 more skylights and a beautiful red brick rounded fireplace. The living room also has its own fireplace and a ton of natural light. Newer paint and flooring finish off this gem. If you are a person who loves cars or has lots of vehicles, who dreams of an extra large lot, who wants space for an ADU, who loves to cook, or who is looking for a home they can just move into, this is for you!
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 2:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00STOP THE PRESS! This amazing home is a rare find. Not only does it have 3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room, 3 bathrooms, 2 fireplaces, and almost 2,000 square feet of living space. It also has oversized, almost a quarter acre lot with a long driveway, huge backyard area, and room for a RV and multiple cars. The original owner added many extras and have continued to remodel and upgrade the home. The kitchen is a cooks dream with a large gourmet cooktop, double convection ovens, an island, cabinets galore, and even 2 skylights. The comfy family room has 2 more skylights and a beautiful red brick rounded fireplace. The living room also has its own fireplace and a ton of natural light. Newer paint and flooring finish off this gem. If you are a person who loves cars or has lots of vehicles, who dreams of an extra large lot, who wants space for an ADU, who loves to cook, or who is looking for a home they can just move into, this is for you! Contact me for a private showing today. MLS: 26000861 Listed by Angela Brooks, Brooks Realty Lic#01302538 (805) 588-0909Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1976
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Dog Run
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,986 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Skylights
- Fireplace Features Masonry
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Double Convection Oven
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $7,500
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $118,683 | $10,821 | $107,862 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $114,076 | $10,401 | $103,675 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $111,841 | $10,198 | $101,643 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $109,649 | $9,999 | $99,650 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $108,526 | $9,897 | $98,629 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $106,399 | $9,703 | $96,696 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $104,313 | $9,513 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $102,269 | $9,327 | $92,942 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $100,265 | $9,145 | $91,120 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $96,826 | $8,832 | $87,994 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26000861
APN: 087-040-035
- 701 E Pine Ave Unit 161
- 610 E Pine Ave Unit 10
- 610 E Pine Ave Unit 62
- 610 E Pine Ave Unit 77
- 317 E Prune Ave
- 1004 N A St
- 900 E College Ave
- 809 E Barton Ave
- 510 N I St
- 1105 N 3rd St
- 1305 N 1st Place
- 321 N Third St
- 526 N L St
- 1127 Bell Ave
- 1230 Linda Vista Dr
- 601 N Seventh St
- 1128 N Daisy St
- 203 E Walnut Ave
- 923 N N Place
- 100 California 1
- 601 E Pine Ave Unit 601A
- 728 N D St Unit 3
- 703 N A St Unit 703 1/2A
- 716 N G St
- 1100 N Gardenia St
- 1025 N Lupine St
- 604 N 4th St Unit N604B
- 901 N L St
- 404 W Barton Ave
- 1300 N L St
- 265 Quail Cir
- 602 Summerwood Ln
- 408 N M St Unit 408A
- 314 N L St Unit D
- 924 N O St
- 1714 River Vista Way
- 1713 River Vista Unit Main
- 215 S D St
- 1713 River Vista Way
- 1100 Honeysuckle Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.