1120 W Byron Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $501,419, approximately $191 per square foot. 1120 W Byron Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Mariamma Bobby Puthenveetil K and Mariamma Bobby
Bought by
Bobby Mariamma and Bobby Puthenveetil K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Mariamma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,733 | $154,097 | $50,082 | $104,015 |
| 2023 | $9,250 | $141,660 | $46,040 | $95,620 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $134,190 | $43,630 | $90,560 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $128,530 | $41,790 | $86,740 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $123,110 | $40,030 | $83,080 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $118,370 | $38,490 | $79,880 |
| 2018 | $8,253 | $112,670 | $36,630 | $76,040 |
| 2017 | $8,025 | $107,680 | $35,010 | $72,670 |
| 2016 | $7,781 | $99,410 | $32,320 | $67,090 |
| 2015 | $7,557 | $91,840 | $29,860 | $61,980 |
| 2014 | $7,080 | $86,250 | $24,640 | $61,610 |
| 2013 | $6,945 | $88,010 | $25,140 | $62,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map