4N385 9th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $332,354 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4N385 9th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $402,589, approximately $270 per square foot. 4N385 9th Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Henderson Paul D
Bought by
Land Trust and Trust Number 9002348922
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,639 | $109,900 | $67,476 | $42,424 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $101,030 | $62,030 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $98,540 | $60,510 | $38,030 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $94,390 | $57,960 | $36,430 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $90,410 | $55,520 | $34,890 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $86,930 | $53,380 | $33,550 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $85,240 | $52,340 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $4,686 | $77,160 | $50,020 | $27,140 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $61,220 | $46,180 | $15,040 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $56,550 | $42,660 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $71,000 | $44,000 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $5,175 | $72,450 | $44,900 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map