11201 W Evergreen Ln Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $329,476 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 W Evergreen Ln, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $340,119, approximately $220 per square foot. 11201 W Evergreen Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Dela Cruz Gloria
Bought by
Delacruz Henry and Delacruz Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Henry | -- | None Available | |
| The Henry De La Cruz & Gloria M De La Cr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $87,604 | $8,250 | $79,354 |
| 2023 | $854 | $84,205 | $7,931 | $76,274 |
| 2022 | $833 | $82,555 | $7,776 | $74,779 |
| 2021 | $814 | $80,937 | $7,624 | $73,313 |
| 2020 | $822 | $80,107 | $7,546 | $72,561 |
| 2019 | $806 | $78,536 | $7,398 | $71,138 |
| 2018 | $782 | $76,996 | $7,253 | $69,743 |
| 2017 | $768 | $75,486 | $7,111 | $68,375 |
| 2016 | $757 | $74,006 | $6,972 | $67,034 |
| 2015 | $751 | $72,894 | $6,867 | $66,027 |
| 2014 | $734 | $71,466 | $6,732 | $64,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map