11202 Lantern Rd Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11202 Lantern Rd, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently priced at $200,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 11202 Lantern Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Fishers Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Davisson Grant Edward
Bought by
Harrison 202 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| Executive Investments Llc | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harrison 202 Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,893 | $81,900 | $21,600 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $81,900 | $21,600 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $78,500 | $21,600 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,600 | $21,600 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,500 | $21,600 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $21,600 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,200 | $21,600 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map