11277 Lantern Rd Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11277 Lantern Rd, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $259,876, approximately $200 per square foot. 11277 Lantern Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Fishers Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Falk Todd A and Falk Carlene G
Bought by
11277 Lantern Road Trust and Maddox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Falk Todd A and Falk Carlene G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Rhinehart Robert D and Suter Rhinehart Christen R
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11277 Lantern Road Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falk Todd A | -- | Premium Title Services | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $104,265 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $136,000 | $50,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $122,800 | $50,000 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $106,300 | $24,300 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $97,200 | $24,300 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $90,800 | $24,300 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $90,100 | $24,300 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $90,100 | $24,300 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $86,500 | $24,300 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $85,700 | $24,300 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $87,800 | $24,300 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $86,200 | $24,300 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | $1,854 | $86,200 | $24,300 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map