11202 Lincoln St Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $284,087 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11202 Lincoln St, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $312,696. 11202 Lincoln St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,150 | $88,520 | $13,975 | $74,545 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $79,519 | $12,554 | $66,965 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $72,408 | $11,431 | $60,977 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $68,194 | $10,766 | $57,428 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $66,375 | $10,479 | $55,896 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $64,680 | $10,211 | $54,469 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $47,325 | $9,575 | $37,750 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $44,600 | $9,024 | $35,576 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $42,404 | $8,580 | $33,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map