Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephen Plaskey
Compass
(480) 310-0248
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $666,860
Prepare to be captivated by this stunning home complete with a lavish pool, paid-off solar panels, a newer roof, and upgraded pool equipment, offering the ultimate in luxury and convenience. Step into your private retreat where relaxation and entertainment await at every turn. Dive into the crystal-clear waters of your shimmering pool. Bask in the Arizona sun on your spacious patio, perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings or enjoying quiet moments of tranquility.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karsten Richard | $600,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Berry Andrew J | $295,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karsten Richard | $612,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Andrew J | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -4.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | For Sale | $625,000 | +111.9% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $26,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $25,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $44,780 | $8,950 | $35,830 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $34,360 | $6,870 | $27,490 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $30,530 | $6,100 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $27,420 | $5,480 | $21,940 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Stephen Plaskey
Compass
(480) 310-0248
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michelle Mowzoon
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 206-9177
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Amy Miller Gilbert
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 516-3939
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jay Harry
RE/MAX
(480) 688-0528
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diane Roeper
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6661646
APN: 166-30-405
Ask me questions while you tour the home.