11202 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11202 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $768,854, approximately $542 per square foot. 11202 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Barillas Juan C
Bought by
Barillas Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Alarcon Ingrid
Bought by
Barillas Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Mejia Efrain H and Rivas Roxana B
Bought by
Barillas Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Lone Star Investment Inc
Bought by
Mejia Efrain H and Rivas Roxana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Llanes Juan
Bought by
Lone Star Investment Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Llanes Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Cortes Jose and American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Cortes Jose and Cortes Maria V
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barillas Juan Carlos | -- | United Title | |
| Barillas Juan C | -- | Gateway | |
| Barillas Juan C | $392,000 | Gateway | |
| Mejia Efrain H | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lone Star Investment Inc | -- | -- | |
| Llanes Juan | $107,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $154,972 | Stewart Title | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barillas Juan C | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Efrain H | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Llanes Juan | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Barillas Juan C | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $546,393 | $364,776 | $181,617 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $535,680 | $357,624 | $178,056 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $525,177 | $350,612 | $174,565 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $514,881 | $343,738 | $171,143 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $504,787 | $336,999 | $167,788 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $489,816 | $327,004 | $162,812 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $458,000 | $306,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $424,000 | $283,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $424,000 | $283,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $4,929 | $389,000 | $260,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map