11203 Sequoia Dr Armona, CA 93202
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11203 Sequoia Dr, Armona, CA 93202 and is currently estimated at $246,250, approximately $244 per square foot. 11203 Sequoia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Armona Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Sierra Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Stella O and Schreiber Stella O
Bought by
Cruz Luis M and Cruz Stella O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,568
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Berna Gary G and Berna Raechelle D
Bought by
Schreiber Stella O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,648
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Luis M | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Schreiber Stella O | $73,000 | Hanford Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Luis M | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Schreiber Stella O | $72,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $111,848 | $27,664 | $84,184 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $107,507 | $26,591 | $80,916 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $105,400 | $26,070 | $79,330 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $103,334 | $25,559 | $77,775 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $102,275 | $25,297 | $76,978 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $100,270 | $24,801 | $75,469 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $98,304 | $24,315 | $73,989 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $96,376 | $23,838 | $72,538 |
| 2016 | $960 | $94,487 | $23,371 | $71,116 |
| 2015 | $949 | $93,068 | $23,020 | $70,048 |
| 2014 | $934 | $91,245 | $22,569 | $68,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map