11204 Old Maple Rd Omaha, NE 68164
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,251 - $360,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11204 Old Maple Rd, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $330,313, approximately $177 per square foot. 11204 Old Maple Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $225,700 | $51,900 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $225,700 | $51,900 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $225,700 | $51,900 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $212,000 | $51,900 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $212,000 | $51,900 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $212,000 | $51,900 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $193,200 | $59,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $193,200 | $59,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $191,200 | $59,000 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $168,900 | $27,400 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $157,800 | $25,600 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $157,800 | $25,600 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map