NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11206 Beach Rd Leander, TX 78641

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $677,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,294 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Private Dock
  • Mature Trees
  • C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn) Rated A-
  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2022

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Schedule all showings with online showing service, immediate confirmation. DO NOT let your clients go onto the property without you being present, it is private property and they are trespassing without you there. Quintessential lake house with all its charm, tranquility and water front location. This 3 bed/2 bath home is perfect for a full time residence, a part time lakehouse to enjoy with family and friends and/or a well located Short Term Rental. The quiet yet close in location provides a lovely home with all you need that is fully furnished and ready for move in or rental. The house includes the dock, furnishings and a large garage for storage of all your water toys and everything you will need to enjoy the property. The water is low right now but nearby marinas allow for boat use until the lake comes back up. The large yard is mostly flat with a little slope until you get closer to the water where the slope increases a bit more. With over an acre there is plenty of space for outdoor activities and privacy. The welcoming porch looks out on to the yard and lake and is a terrific place to hang out and relax. It is a perfect spot to decompress day or night. The dock features: electric boat lift, storage, ladder, swing, table and chairs. All you need to enjoy it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Carlisle

ATX Metro Realty License #0519398 Listed on: 04/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Anthony

eXp Realty, LLC License #0743431

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,857

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Mature Trees
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Valle Verde Beach Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01905515060000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,857

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Cedar Park, take 1431 W, turn L on Trails End Rd, turn R on Johnson Rd, R on Hill Dr, R on Beach Rd and house is on right with TX flag mailbox.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 7857.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: Yes-100 yr
  • Fencing: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Title: Negotiable
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Counter-Laminate, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet
  • View: Lake
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Private Dock
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Water Body Name: Lake Travis
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Many Trees
  • Special Assessment: No
  • Parcel Number: 01905515060000
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49266.36
  • Subdivision Name: Valle Verde Beach

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1376
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Rate: 2.11098000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7857.00
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
List Price
$748,800
Current Estimated Value
$630,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.46%
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,152
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Jorgens Jay T and Jorgens Doreen A
Bought by
Colman Edward C and Colman Kathleen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
George Phyllis E
Bought by
Jorgens Jay T and Jorgens Doreen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,080
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perine Adrian $556,000
Previous Owner Jorgens Jay T $283,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold -- -- --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Price Changed $728,800 -2.7% $530 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $748,800 -- $544 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,174 $593,042 $202,584 $390,458
2023 $13,002 $723,576 $472,696 $250,880
2022 $10,472 $531,969 $128,303 $403,666
2021 $7,857 $372,212 $128,303 $243,909
2020 $5,902 $266,185 $128,303 $137,882
2018 $6,088 $266,185 $128,303 $137,882
2017 $5,278 $239,000 $128,303 $110,697
2016 $5,060 $229,129 $128,303 $100,826
2015 $5,690 $242,125 $128,303 $113,822
2014 $5,690 $248,606 $170,506 $78,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2314835

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 185496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.