11206 S Langley Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 11206 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60628. 11206 S Langley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pullman Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS Prairie.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $19,600 | $2,638 | $16,962 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $19,600 | $2,638 | $16,962 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $11,000 | $5,715 | $5,285 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $11,000 | $5,715 | $5,285 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $10,999 | $5,714 | $5,285 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $6,042 | $4,835 | $1,207 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $16,910 | $4,835 | $12,075 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $16,910 | $4,835 | $12,075 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $19,737 | $4,396 | $15,341 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $19,737 | $4,396 | $15,341 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $19,737 | $4,396 | $15,341 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $18,457 | $3,956 | $14,501 |
| 2013 | $3,365 | $18,457 | $3,956 | $14,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map