11207 Forest Grove St El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,525 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11207 Forest Grove St, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $751,631, approximately $574 per square foot. 11207 Forest Grove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Storts Frank and Garcia Hilda R
Bought by
Storts Frank and Storts Hilda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storts Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $221,609 | $121,419 | $100,190 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $217,265 | $119,039 | $98,226 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $213,005 | $116,705 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $208,829 | $114,417 | $94,412 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $204,735 | $112,174 | $92,561 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $198,664 | $108,848 | $89,816 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $194,769 | $106,714 | $88,055 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $187,208 | $102,571 | $84,637 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $184,397 | $101,031 | $83,366 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $180,785 | $99,052 | $81,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map