11208 E 76th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11208 E 76th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $261,884, approximately $135 per square foot. 11208 E 76th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $39,450 | $4,891 | $34,559 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $36,319 | $3,553 | $32,766 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $36,318 | $5,088 | $31,230 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $29,830 | $4,135 | $25,695 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $29,830 | $4,135 | $25,695 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $28,383 | $4,135 | $24,248 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $28,383 | $4,135 | $24,248 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $24,703 | $3,599 | $21,104 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $24,703 | $3,599 | $21,104 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $23,993 | $3,523 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $23,294 | $3,420 | $19,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map