11208 Loris Ave Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11208 Loris Ave, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $227,199, approximately $186 per square foot. 11208 Loris Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Dennis A Fedor Sr
Bought by
Fedor Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Fedor Amanda J
Bought by
Fedor Amanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Faye K Fedor
Bought by
Fedor Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Fedor Dennis A and Fedor Faye K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedor Amanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Fedor Amanda J | $67,500 | Attorney | |
| Fedor Dennis A | -- | -- | |
| Fedor Dennis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $59,680 | $9,770 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $59,680 | $9,770 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $52,080 | $9,590 | $42,490 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $52,080 | $9,590 | $42,490 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $52,080 | $9,590 | $42,490 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $44,840 | $9,140 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $44,840 | $9,140 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $40,080 | $9,140 | $30,940 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $40,080 | $9,140 | $30,940 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $40,080 | $9,140 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $40,080 | $9,140 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $38,330 | $9,140 | $29,190 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $38,330 | $9,140 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map