2810 E Pioneer Trail Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $219,684 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2810 E Pioneer Trail, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $282,421, approximately $178 per square foot. 2810 E Pioneer Trail is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1990
Bought by
Leister Robin June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leister Robin June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $55,440 | $24,920 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $55,440 | $24,920 | $30,520 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $52,290 | $23,100 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $52,290 | $23,100 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $52,290 | $23,100 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $46,560 | $22,020 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $46,560 | $22,020 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $45,230 | $21,180 | $24,050 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $45,230 | $21,180 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $45,230 | $21,180 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $45,230 | $21,180 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $43,860 | $21,180 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $2,230 | $43,860 | $21,180 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map