11208 W 165th St Olathe, KS 66062
South Overland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,000 - $1,626,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,707
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11208 W 165th St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $1,567,780, approximately $333 per square foot. 11208 W 165th St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Aubry Bend Middle School, and Blue Valley Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Willis Construction Inc
Bought by
Petersen Kenneth W and Petersen Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Outstanding Balance
$146,973
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,420,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Mills Farm Development Llc
Bought by
Willis Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$730,126
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Kenneth W | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Willis Construction Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Kenneth W | $228,750 | |
| Open | Petersen Kenneth W | $634,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Construction Inc | $730,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,724 | $181,366 | $23,440 | $157,926 |
| 2024 | $17,724 | $170,476 | $23,440 | $147,036 |
| 2023 | $17,441 | $166,301 | $23,440 | $142,861 |
| 2022 | $15,603 | $146,130 | $23,440 | $122,690 |
| 2021 | $14,049 | $125,592 | $18,742 | $106,850 |
| 2020 | $14,496 | $128,662 | $16,289 | $112,373 |
| 2019 | $14,207 | $123,430 | $14,159 | $109,271 |
| 2018 | $13,853 | $117,967 | $14,159 | $103,808 |
| 2017 | $14,108 | $117,967 | $14,159 | $103,808 |
| 2016 | $13,454 | $112,401 | $14,159 | $98,242 |
| 2015 | $12,767 | $106,134 | $13,506 | $92,628 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,312 | $13,506 | $90,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map