11209 Reflection Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Etiwanda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,240,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11209 Reflection Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $1,131,782, approximately $367 per square foot. 11209 Reflection Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Brown Malrie D
Bought by
Brown Malrie Dorothea and The Malrie Dorothea Brown Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Modica Richard Anthony and Modica Helen Veronica
Bought by
Brown Malrie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$1,843
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$1,129,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Malrie Dorothea | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Malrie D | $277,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Malrie D | $263,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $460,164 | $114,627 | $345,537 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $451,141 | $112,379 | $338,762 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $442,295 | $110,175 | $332,120 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $433,623 | $108,015 | $325,608 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $425,121 | $105,897 | $319,224 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $420,762 | $104,811 | $315,951 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $412,512 | $102,756 | $309,756 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $404,423 | $100,741 | $303,682 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $396,493 | $98,766 | $297,727 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $388,718 | $96,829 | $291,889 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $382,880 | $95,375 | $287,505 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $375,380 | $93,507 | $281,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map