11229 Reflection Dr Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737
Etiwanda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,268,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11229 Reflection Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737 and is currently estimated at $1,133,817, approximately $360 per square foot. 11229 Reflection Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary, Vineyard Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidi Angela C
Bought by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidi Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,500
Outstanding Balance
$396,443
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidl Angela
Bought by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidl Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Kharufeh Issa
Bought by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidl Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Kharufeh Issa
Bought by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidl Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Adams John C
Bought by
Kharufeh Issa and Haidl Kharufeh Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kharufeh Issa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kharufeh Issa | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Kharufeh Issa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kharufeh Issa | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Kharufeh Issa | -- | None Available | |
| Kharufeh Issa | -- | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Kharufeh Issa | $396,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kharufeh Issa | $444,500 | |
| Closed | Kharufeh Issa | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Kharufeh Issa | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Kharufeh Issa | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $615,363 | $146,251 | $469,112 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $603,297 | $143,383 | $459,914 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $591,468 | $140,572 | $450,896 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $579,871 | $137,816 | $442,055 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $568,501 | $135,114 | $433,387 |
| 2020 | $6,533 | $562,672 | $133,729 | $428,943 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $551,639 | $131,107 | $420,532 |
| 2018 | $6,442 | $540,822 | $128,536 | $412,286 |
| 2017 | $6,153 | $530,218 | $126,016 | $404,202 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $519,821 | $123,545 | $396,276 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $512,013 | $121,689 | $390,324 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $501,983 | $119,305 | $382,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map