1121 E 141st St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,945
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 141st St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $144,945, approximately $69 per square foot. 1121 E 141st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and Apex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Np
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Resurgent Capital Services Lp
Bought by
Davis Janice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Elkins Benjamin
Bought by
Resurgent Capital Services Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Raymond and Edwards Minnie
Bought by
Elkins Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
9.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Nelli
Bought by
Edwards Raymond and Edwards Minnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mitchell Sydney and Mitchell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | -- | None Available | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Janice C | $2,500 | Northstar Title Agency | |
| Resurgent Capital Services Lp | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Elkins Benjamin | $88,000 | Brooklyn Title Agency | |
| Edwards Raymond | $40,000 | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Mitchell Sydney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elkins Benjamin | $74,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Raymond | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,765 | $2,765 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $4,840 | $2,420 | $2,420 |
| 2015 | $20,183 | $4,840 | $2,420 | $2,420 |
| 2014 | $20,183 | $5,570 | $2,770 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map