1121 E 16th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 16th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $407,318, approximately $363 per square foot. 1121 E 16th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Smith Shane D
Bought by
Shane D Smith And Mary K Beazer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Farrington Arthur R and Mercer Jean K
Bought by
Smith Shane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,057
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane D Smith And Mary K Beazer Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Shane D | $98,250 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Shane D | $98,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $340,200 | $105,000 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $379,300 | $115,000 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $383,100 | $55,000 | $328,100 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $361,600 | $52,000 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $208,500 | $48,000 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $193,400 | $48,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $157,300 | $35,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $147,500 | $35,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $139,200 | $32,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $119,600 | $30,000 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,400 | $45,000 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map