1121 E 3rd St San Bernardino, CA 92410
International NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $444,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 3rd St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $428,478, approximately $289 per square foot. 1121 E 3rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Sam and Gonzalez Paloma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Elena
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Laura
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Laura
Bought by
Crawford Laura and Laura Crawford Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sam | $77,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $281,634 | Town & Country Title Service | |
| Rodriguez Maria Elena | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crawford Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Maria Elena | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $99,268 | $23,237 | $76,031 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $97,321 | $22,781 | $74,540 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $95,412 | $22,334 | $73,078 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $93,541 | $21,896 | $71,645 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $91,707 | $21,467 | $70,240 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $90,767 | $21,247 | $69,520 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $88,987 | $20,830 | $68,157 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $87,243 | $20,422 | $66,821 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $85,533 | $20,022 | $65,511 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $83,855 | $19,629 | $64,226 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $82,595 | $19,334 | $63,261 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $80,977 | $18,955 | $62,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map