K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Gray
eXp Realty BKNY
(917) 679-9857
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $647,000
As-Is Sale: Bedroom 2 bath condo for sale, close to bus service, Georgetown mall, banking, restaurants, food stores and more. Make it yours. This is a quiet location and just a few mins to Kings Plaza for bigger shopping plans and an easy access to schools. Bring your contractor. You pay your own heat. All offers must have pre-approval and/or proof of funds. No reps or warranties and buyer pays the transfer taxes. Paused showings. ACCEPTED OFFER.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Adam | $354,900 | -- | |
| 1900 Capital Trust | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Niles Felicia | $375,000 | -- | |
| Niles Felicia | $375,000 | -- | |
| Bouldin Stephanie | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Duda Helena | $124,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Duda Helena | $124,000 | American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Adam | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niles Felicia | $37,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Niles Felicia | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouldin Stephanie | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duda Helena | $105,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +27.3% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,588 | $44,075 | $327 | $43,748 |
| 2025 | $4,329 | $33,516 | $327 | $33,189 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $26,471 | $327 | $26,144 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $23,394 | $327 | $23,067 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $21,568 | $327 | $21,241 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $19,840 | $327 | $19,513 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $20,312 | $327 | $19,985 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $17,960 | $327 | $17,633 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $19,977 | $309 | $19,668 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $18,847 | $315 | $18,532 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $17,781 | $299 | $17,482 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $16,776 | $280 | $16,496 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $16,776 | $280 | $16,496 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Gray
eXp Realty BKNY
(917) 679-9857
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 488595
APN: 08350-1015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.