1121 Emerald Dr Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Emerald Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $484,664, approximately $359 per square foot. 1121 Emerald Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Mox Joseph C and Mox Janis L
Bought by
Mox Joseph C and Mox Janis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,146
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$401,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Perez Kevin P and Perez Patricia E
Bought by
Mox Joseph C and Mox Janis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Blackburn Raymond W and Blackburn Kathryn G
Bought by
Perez Kevin P and Perez Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mox Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Mox Joseph C | $250,000 | Pntn | |
| Perez Kevin P | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mox Joseph C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mox Joseph C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Kevin P | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,480 | $137,966 | $57,292 | $80,674 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $123,970 | $51,480 | $72,490 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $116,490 | $48,040 | $68,450 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $112,340 | $46,330 | $66,010 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $112,340 | $46,330 | $66,010 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $106,840 | $44,060 | $62,780 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $105,160 | $42,540 | $62,620 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $101,600 | $41,100 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $5,856 | $97,500 | $39,440 | $58,060 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $92,580 | $37,450 | $55,130 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $88,720 | $35,640 | $53,080 |
| 2013 | $5,702 | $89,340 | $35,890 | $53,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map