1121 Lawrence Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $165,767 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Lawrence Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $271,942, approximately $228 per square foot. 1121 Lawrence Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville East Elementary School, and Hallsville Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,310 | $0 | $142,310 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $125,770 | $0 | $125,770 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $120,190 | $0 | $120,190 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map