1121 Otis Dr Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,481,550
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Otis Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,431,138, approximately $817 per square foot. 1121 Otis Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Encinal Junior/Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Mallia Dorothy R and The Mallia Family Trust
Bought by
Mallia Dorothy R and Mcdaniels Teresa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Mallia Dorothy R and The Mallia Family Trust
Bought by
Mallia Dorothy R and The Mallia Family Trust-Surviv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1985
Sold by
Mallia Benjamin B and Mallia Dorothy R
Bought by
Mallia Benjamin B and Mallia Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallia Dorothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Mallia Dorothy R | -- | -- | |
| Mallia Benjamin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $1,260,000 | $378,000 | $882,000 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $108,618 | $58,891 | $56,727 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $113,351 | $57,736 | $55,615 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $104,129 | $56,604 | $54,525 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $101,950 | $55,494 | $53,456 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $107,833 | $54,925 | $52,908 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $105,719 | $53,849 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $103,646 | $52,793 | $50,853 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $101,614 | $51,758 | $49,856 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $99,622 | $50,743 | $48,879 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $98,126 | $49,981 | $48,145 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $96,204 | $49,002 | $47,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map