1121 Sulphur Spring Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,738
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Sulphur Spring Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $639,272, approximately $171 per square foot. 1121 Sulphur Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Trenton Burns
Bought by
Burns Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,233
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Whalen Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Burns Trenton and Burns Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,774
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Virginia | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Burns Virginia | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Burns Virginia | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Burns Trenton | $459,718 | Integrity Title Solutions Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Virginia | $367,500 | |
| Closed | Burns Virginia | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Trenton | $367,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $102,600 | $30,910 | $71,690 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $102,600 | $23,180 | $79,420 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $102,600 | $23,180 | $79,420 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $93,100 | $23,180 | $69,920 |
| 2021 | $7,323 | $103,270 | $23,180 | $80,090 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $89,910 | $19,150 | $70,760 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $89,910 | $19,150 | $70,760 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $64,960 | $14,400 | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $64,960 | $14,400 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $120 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map