1101 Sulphur Spring - Tbb Ballwin, MO 63021
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Sulphur Spring - Tbb, Ballwin, MO 63021. 1101 Sulphur Spring - Tbb is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
St Lukes Episcopal Church Of St Louis Co
Bought by
Whalen Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,919
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Custom Homes Inc | -- | Integrity Title Solutions Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whalen Custom Homes Inc | $507,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $181,550 | $54,570 | $126,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,770 | $40,950 | $109,820 |
| 2023 | -- | $150,770 | $40,950 | $109,820 |
| 2022 | -- | $152,960 | $40,950 | $112,010 |
| 2021 | $0 | $152,960 | $40,950 | $112,010 |
| 2020 | $0 | $176,300 | $27,020 | $149,280 |
| 2019 | $0 | $176,300 | $27,020 | $149,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $165,850 | $21,530 | $144,320 |
| 2017 | $0 | $165,850 | $21,530 | $144,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,240 | $17,210 | $91,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map