1121 Sunkist Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Sunkist Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $734,824, approximately $587 per square foot. 1121 Sunkist Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Rodruiguez Anna Luisa and Rodriguez Jose Luis
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Luis and Rodriguez Anna Luisa
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose Luis | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose Luis | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose Luis | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $88,569 | $23,530 | $65,039 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $86,833 | $23,069 | $63,764 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $85,131 | $22,617 | $62,514 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $83,463 | $22,174 | $61,289 |
| 2021 | $5,282 | $81,828 | $21,740 | $60,088 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $79,403 | $21,097 | $58,306 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $77,847 | $20,684 | $57,163 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $64,278 | $19,882 | $44,396 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $63,314 | $19,584 | $43,730 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $62,075 | $19,201 | $42,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map