1130 Sunkist Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,274 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 Sunkist Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $759,069, approximately $536 per square foot. 1130 Sunkist Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $144,909 | $42,557 | $102,352 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $142,069 | $41,723 | $100,346 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $139,284 | $40,905 | $98,379 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $136,553 | $40,103 | $96,450 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $133,876 | $39,317 | $94,559 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $129,906 | $38,151 | $91,755 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $127,359 | $37,403 | $89,956 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $122,415 | $35,951 | $86,464 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $120,577 | $35,411 | $85,166 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $118,216 | $34,718 | $83,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map