1121 Topaz St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,413 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Topaz St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $773,353, approximately $413 per square foot. 1121 Topaz St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vicentia Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Williams Vivienne
Bought by
Anaya Gilberto R and Anaya Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Carver Family Trust
Bought by
Williams Steven and Williams Vivienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,722
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Gilberto R | $255,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Williams Steven | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anaya Gilberto R | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Steven | $133,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $369,294 | $101,365 | $267,929 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $354,956 | $97,430 | $257,526 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $347,997 | $95,520 | $252,477 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $341,175 | $93,648 | $247,527 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $337,677 | $92,688 | $244,989 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $331,057 | $90,871 | $240,186 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $324,567 | $89,091 | $235,476 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $318,204 | $87,345 | $230,859 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $311,966 | $85,633 | $226,333 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $307,282 | $84,348 | $222,934 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $301,265 | $82,697 | $218,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map